Directory
Library Directory
By Name -- By Department -- By Collection Development Subject
By Name
Anderson, Matthew, Library Technology Specialist - Access Services Dept
Zahnow Library 117A - 989.964.2068 - maanders(at)svsu.eduBenner, Cynthia, Circulation Assistant - Access Services Dept.
Zahnow Library 127 - 989.964.4240 - cbenner(at)svsu.edu
Curtis, Catherine, Reference Librarian - Reference Services Dept
Subject Areas : History, Geography
Zahnow Library 105 - 989.964.2152 - ccurtis(at)svsu.eduDean Jennifer, Head - Collection Development & Acquisitions Dept.
Zahnow Library 417 - 989.964.7092 - jldean(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : Educational Leadership, Educational Technology, Media, MusicDey, Anita, Head - Reference Services Dept.
Zahnow Library 108 - 989.964.7094 - adey(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : Economics, Finance, Management & MarketingDukarski, Louise, Acquisitions Assistant - Collection Development & Acquisitions Dept.
Zahnow Library 412 - 989.964.4245 - lad(at)svsu.eduFarynk, Linda, Director - Library Administration
Zahnow Library 248 - 989.964.4236 - lfarynk(at)svsu.eduFederspiel, Jessie, Cataloging Assistant II - Collection Development & Acquisitions Dept.
Zahnow Library 411 - 989.964.4247 - federspi(at)svsu.eduHillaker, Heather, Circulation Assistant - Access Services Dept
Zahnow Library 127 - 989.964.4240 - hillaker(at)svsu.eduJohns, Beth, E-Resources/Reference Librarian - Reference Services Dept.
Zahnow Library 106 - 989.964.2158 - bmjohns(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : Communication, Criminal Justice, Digital MediaKnights, Diane, Cataloging Assistant I - Collection Development & Acquisitions Dept.
Zahnow Library 414 - 989.964.4330 - djknight(at)svsu.eduKranz, Kirker, Media Services/Interlibrary Loan - Access Services Dept
Zahnow Library 125 - 989.964.4243 - ekranz(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : English, Mathematics, Media, Modern Foreign Languages, PhysicsKroll, Kathleen, Reference/Instruction Librarian - Reference Services Dept.
Zahnow Library 104 - 989.964.7054 - kmkroll(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : English, Psychology, TheatreMauch, John, Reference Librarian - Reference Services Dept.
Zahnow Library 102 - 989.964.7071 - jmauch(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : Biology, Chemistry, Mechanical and Electrical EngineeringMellendorf, Scott, Reference/Off-Campus Librarian - Reference Services Dept.
Zahnow Library 103 - 989.964.7052 - mel(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : Computer Science, Kinesiology, Social Work, SociologyMenard, Anne, Catalog Librarian - Collection Development & Acquisitions Dept.
Zahnow Library 414 - 989.964.7053 - amenard1(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : Art, Teacher Education, Occupational TherapyReff, Sharon, Circulation Assistant - Access Services Dept
Zahnow Library 127 - 989.964.4240 - sreff(at)svsu.eduRex, Tim, Administrative Secretary - Library Administration
Zahnow Library 243 - 989.964.4237 - trex(at)svsu.edu
San Miguel, Rose, Archives Specialist-Access Services Dept
Zahnow Library 119a-989.964.2191- rasanmig@svsu.eduTurner, Gloria, Periodicals Assistant - Collection Development & Acquisitions Dept.
Zahnow Library 413 - 989.964.4241 - gjt(at)svsu.eduZantow, Thomas, Head - Access Services Dept
Zahnow Library 129 - 989.964.4238 - tzantow(at)svsu.edu
Subject Areas : Accounting, Nursing
By Department
Library Administration
Zahnow Library 243 - 989.964.4237Farynk, Linda, Director
Rex, Tim, Administrative SecretaryAccess Services Dept
Zahnow Library 1st floor Circulation Desk - 989.964.4240Zantow, Thomas, Head
Anderson, Matthew, Library Technology Specialist
Benner, Cynthia, Circulation Assistant
Hillaker, Heather, Circulation Assistant
Kranz, Kirker, Media Services/Interlibrary Loan
Reff, Sharon, Circulation Assistant
San Miguel, Rose, Archives SpecialistCollection Development & Acquisitions Dept.
Zahnow Library 411 - 989.964.4247Dean Jennifer, Head
Dukarski, Louise, Acquisitions Assistant
Federspiel, Jessie, Cataloging Assistant II
Knights, Diane, Cataloging Assistant I
Menard, Anne, Catalog Librarian
Turner, Gloria, Periodicals AssistantReference Services Dept.
Zahnow Library 1st floor Reference Desk - 989.964.4242Dey, Anita, Head
Curtis, Catherine, Reference Librarian
Johns, Beth, E-Resources/Reference Librarian
Kroll, Kathleen, Reference/Instruction Librarian
Mauch, John, Reference Librarian
Mellendorf, Scott, Reference/Off-Campus Librarian
By Collection Development Subject
Updated 8.16.2011
Head, Collection Development & Acquisitions Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Accounting Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Art Anne Menard, amenard1@svsu.edu, x7053
Biology John Mauch, jmauch@svsu.edu, x7071
Chemistry John Mauch, jmauch@svsu.edu, x7071
Communication & Digital Media Design Beth Johns, bmjohns@svsu.edu, x2158
Computer Science Scott Mellendorf, mel@svsu.edu, x7052
Criminal Justice Beth Johns, bmjohns@svsu.edu, x2158
Economics Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Education Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Anne Menard, amenard1@svsu.edu, x7053
Engineering John Mauch, jmauch@svsu.edu, x7071
English Kirker Kranz, ekranz@svsu.edu, x4240
Kathleen Kroll, kmkroll@svsu.edu, x7054
English Language Program Anne Menard, amenard1@svsu.edu, x7053
Finance Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Geography Catherine Curtis, ccurtis@svsu.edu, x2152
Health Sciences Anita Dey, adey@svsu.edu, x7094
History Catherine Curtis, ccurtis@svsu.edu, x2152
Kinesiology Scott Mellendorf, mel@svsu.edu, x7052
Law Beth Johns, bmjohns@svsu.edu, x2158
Management Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Marketing Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Mathematics Kirker Kranz, ekranz@svsu.edu, x4240
Modern Foreign Languages Kirker Kranz, ekranz@svsu.edu, x4240
Music Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Nursing Anita Dey, adey@svsu.edu, x7094
Occupational Therapy Anne Menard, amenard1@svsu.edu, x7053
Philosophy Jennifer Dean, jldean@svsu.edu, x7092
Physics Kirker Kranz, ekranz@svsu.edu, x4240
Political Science Beth Johns, bmjohns@svsu.edu, x2158
Psychology Kathleen Kroll, kmkroll@svsu.edu, x7054
Rhetoric & Professional Writing Kathleen Kroll, kmkroll@svsu.edu, x7054
Social Work Scott Mellendorf, mel@svsu.edu, x7052
Sociology Scott Mellendorf, mel@svsu.edu, x7052
Theater Kathleen Kroll, kmkroll@svsu.edu, x7054
Guide Owner: Matt Anderson

Loading...
